banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner
Genesee Joe
Genesee Joe
3:00pm - 7:00pm
927-FM TheDRIVE - Central New York's Best Rock
Request A Song
My Profile


Friday, November 15, 2019
BOB & TOM MORNINGS, GENESEE JOE AFTERNOONS! THE MOST CLASSIC ROCK EVERY HOUR ALL DAY!
 
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Community Calendar

Submit items for the DRIVE Community Calendar and the LIVE & LOCAL Band + Club listings at:
https://www.927thedrive.net/calendars/submit-an-event

 

 

October 2019
S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November 2019

Click on the previous and next month names
to move to different months.
December 2019
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
          1

Gridley Paige Naked,one Genny in New Hartford 7:30

Cathie Timian - 16 Stone Event Hall - 6:30p

Rocky Graziano-Clinton Ale House, Clinton, 8:30

Jimmy Wolfe accoustic at Lukin's 6p

     Jim Inman Solo at Piggy Pat's

2

thunderwatt At Lukins 9p

Late Earth at Copper City 7-9

Ryan Matter, PeddlersBarandBistro 6pm-9:30pm

Gridley Paige Naked,Yellowbrick Road a casjno 7-11

Paul Fleming- Tavern at Tabergë- 8PM- 11PM

Blueprints, Hotel Solsville, 3-6 p.m

Mojos - Akwesasne Mohawk Casino Resort 9pm

Showtime @ One Genny- 9:30-12:30

     
3

Colin Aberdeen at Copper City 2-4

Blueprints The Hotel Solsville 3-6

Above The Dam, Woodland Farm Brewery, 2-5pm

Open Mic with Rachel at The Good Life, Camden

    
4

Gary Johnson, Fratello's 7pm

     
5

  Big Sexy At The Valleybroolk

  
6

Intention at Dino! Syracuse, 8pm

Jason Schnitt Gerbers Open Mic 7 pm

     LOUIE BALDANZA -THE ROAD SIDE INN WEST EATON , NY

7

Gary Johnson Motif @ Turning Stone 7pm

Nanni at Shifty's! 8-12

 Open Mic at The Snubbing Post, Rome

 Open Mic at Kelley's, North Bay

Poor Tim at Dick Smiths

8

Max Scialdone Band Celtic Harp 10 - 130

Nervous Rex:The Gig/ Turning Stone. 10pm-1:30am

Larabee 6p Whiskey Creek 10p Lukin's

DVD the Band at Piggy Pat's 7p

One Sweet Ride at Vernon Downs 8pm

Square Pegs Pearl Street Pub Albany, 10PM

Dark Hollow Trio, Papa Gallo Restaurant in Fayet 8

Jason Schnitt Middle Ages Brewery 6 pm

The Laterns, RasBach Clayville 8pm

Two hour delay, the ridge 8pm

     LOUIE BALDANZA - SAM'S STEAKHOUSE -JOHNSTOWN , N

9

K.O.Grainger at the Mayfield Grill 6pm!

The Other Guys, 8pm at Yellow Brick Road Casino

Max Scialdone Band Lukins 10-130

Steve Rigo, 5-8 Fratellos in Frankfort

Ed Hildreth- Fratello's 8-11

Johnston-May Dou The Boro, Deansboro 7pm

DVD the Band at Piggy Pat's 7p

JIMMY WOLF BAND AT SENECA NIAGARA CASINO 12-4PM

Square Pegs, Upstate Concert Hall Clifton Park 8pm

Square Pegs Lake George Beach Club Lake George 10p

K.O.Grainger at The Mayfield Grill 6pm.

Mark Nanni Solo at Point Place Casino 7-11

Prime Time Horns @ Turquoise Tiger 9

The Fabulous Mojos, Vernon Downs 8-12mid.

Jason Schnitt Cherry Valley Tap Room 3 pm

Julie Henderson, 2 to 5 at Prospect Falls Winery.

Max Scialdone band lukins varick st

     Winter Indoor Farmer's Market

LOUIE BALDANZA -UPSTATE GRILL-COOPERSTOWN , NY

10

Ed Hildreth-Oneida Lake Brew Haus 2-5

Mark Nanni Solo at Heritage Hill Brewhouse 2-5

Jason Schnitt 2 Goats Brewery 5 pm

Open Mic with Rachel at The Good Life, Camden

    LOUIE BALDANZA -UPSTATE GRILL-COOPERSTOWN , NY

CRITICAL PATH @ The Hotel Solsville

11

     
12

  Big Sexy At The Valleybroolk

  
13

     
14

 Open Mic at The Snubbing Post, Rome

 Open Mic at Kelley's, North Bay

Poor Tim at Dick Smiths

15

Los Blancos at Valley Blues House, 9pm

Northern Outlaws at Lukin's 9pm

Los Blanco's AT VALLEY BLUES HOUSE-9PM-12

Vynil Logic Trio at Twin Ponds. 5p

thompkins drive at vernon downs 8p

Matt Grainger at Piggy Pat's 7p

K-Dogg and company, Nuthin Fancy vernon 8pm

funky jazz band, the ridge 8pm

     AGNOSIA at Demateo's

LOUIE BALDANZA-THE HI-WAY BOWL

16

Jack & the Jukebox cd release party, Coppercino 7p

Sundown at Nuthin' Fancy, Vernon 9pm

Jason Schnitt W/ Gina Holsopple, Unity Hall 7pm

Ron Spencer Band, Brewerton Center The Arts 7:30pm

BoCNY, Solsville hotel 8 till saturday night

Our Common Roots at 5 Points Public House from 8p

Northern Outlaws at Silverado

Moonshine river band at Vernon Downs 8pm

Mark Nanni at Piggy Pat's 8pm

     Amaryllis Planting Workshop

LOUIE BAlDANZA -THE RED JUG -MAIN ST ONEONTA , NY

17

BoCNY at Solsville Hotel 3 to 6

Open Mic with Rachel at The Good Life, Camden

    LOUIE BALDANZA -THE WAGON WHEEEL MAIN ST ONEIDA

18

     
19

  Big Sexy At The Valleybroolk

 
20

    
21

 Open Mic at The Snubbing Post, Rome

 Poor Tim at Dick Smiths

22

the ridgerunners, the ridge 8pm

    LOUIE BALDANZA- " THE CLINTON ALE HOUSE "

23

Northern Outlaws at Meadowbrook 9pm

JIMMY WOLF BAND AT UPSTATE BAR & GRILL-9PM-12

    LOUIE BALDANZA -THE WAGON WHEEEL MAIN ST ONEIDA

24

Open Mic with Rachel at The Good Life, Camden

   
25

    
26

  Big Sexy At The Valleybroolk

 
27

K.O.Grainger at The Sanctuary in Utica 9pm!

The Justice McBride Band Piggy Pat's Dining Room 9

The Defendants, Beaver Creek Golf Club, 8pm

Simple Props Lukins, 9:30

Simple Props Lukins, 9:30

Cathie Timian&Hired Hands-Cafe Lena, Saratoga 7p

TRAINWRECK,The Ridge in Chittenango from 7:30-11pm

Blarney Rebel Band, Coleman's in Syracuse

Mark Nanni Solo at Papa Gallo Mexican Restaurant 8

Trainwreck at the Ridge in Chittenango

The Bogan Funk Band, Good Life in Camden

k.doog and company, saalty dawg saloon 8pm

    LOUIE BALDANZA- CAZ SPORT BOWL

28

Simple Props Lukins, 9:30

Simple Props Lukins, 9:30

 Open Mic at The Snubbing Post, Rome

 Poor Tim at Dick Smiths

29

Simple Props Lukins, 9:30

Simple Props Lukins, 9:30

zero point zero, the ridge 8pm

    LOUIE BALDANZA-DEMATTEO'S ROME , NY

SLUG at 12 North! w/ Crazy Fools, Ashliegh DeCarr

30

Two of Us, Follow the Muse, Unity Hall 7:30

Simple Props Lukins, 9:30

Simple Props Lukins, 9:30

E.E. Norris with Joe, Unity Hall in Barneveld 7:30

JIMMY WOLF BAND AT THE FALCON HENDRIX TRIBUTE 8PM

    Small Business Saturday